Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association Banner
Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association Logo

Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association - Championships - Results

Photos Available Free.

Medal Winners & Course & Competition

Course

Medals

Competition

 

Results

 

Pee Wee - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Ronnie Owen East Thurrock
Silver Medal Enzo Williams East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Leo Wright East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Bobby Cooper East Thurrock
White to Orange Under 7-8 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Lilly Mae Lennon East Thurrock
Silver Medal Henry Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Phoebe Owen East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Lilly May Carter East Thurrock
White to Orange 9 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Noah Kelly KentSamurai
Silver Medal Caiden Levington KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Mason Divers KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Tom Williamson NKJJK
White to Orange 10-11 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Lacey Colwell East Thurrock
Silver Medal Molly Bishop NKJJK
Bronze Medal Shannon Gill NKJJK
Bronze Medal Richard White KentSamurai
Green & Blue Over 8-11 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Kendall Manning KentSamurai
Silver Medal Oliver Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Ollie Briggs East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Sam Robinson KentSamurai
White to Orange Over 12 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Sian Bussey KentSamurai
Silver Medal Adam Robinson KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Edward White KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Ellie Goane NJJK
Purple & Above Over 13-15 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Kieron Metaxas KentSamurai
Silver Medal Tyler Hudson East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Ella Molloy KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Ailis McConachie-Smith KentSamurai
All Grades 16-17 Years - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Alex Murray KentSamurai
Silver Medal Tyler Smith KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Mathew Morse KentSamurai
Bronze Medal James Robinson KentSamurai
Adult Orange to Blue - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Nathan Long East Thurrock
Silver Medal Alfie Gannon NKJJK
Bronze Medal Chris Hepworth NKJJK
Adult Brown & Black - Random Attacks
Gold Medal Eddie Garvey NKJJK
Silver Medal Julian Smith NKJJK
Bronze Medal Chris Carter East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Sarah Bull East Thurrock
White-Yellow PeeWee - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Enzo Williams East Thurrock
Silver Medal Bobby Cooper East Thurrock
Bronze Medal James Quinn KentSamurai
White-Orange 7-8 Years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Lily Mae Lennon East Thurrock
Silver Medal Henry Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Lily May Carter East Thurrock
White - Orange 9 Years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Tom Williamson NKJJK
Silver Medal Noah Kelly KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Tru Ensinger HANDO
White - Green 10 to 14 Years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Lacey Colwell East Thurrock
Silver Medal Sian Bussey KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Luke Godfrey HANDO
Bronze Medal Adam Robinson KentSamurai
Green 8 to 9 Years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Emilia Prezedwojska East Thurrock
Silver Medal Samual Bull East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Isabel Wright East Thurrock
Green to Blue 10 to 13 Years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Katie Williamson NKJJK
Silver Medal George Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Emma Bell KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Oliver Lane East Thurrock
Purple to Black 13-15 years - Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Beau Cooper East Thurrock
Silver Medal Olivia Pasquale East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Tyler Hudson East Thurrock
White to Orange Under 8 Years - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Enzo Williams East Thurrock
Silver Medal Lily -May Lennon East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Henry Lane East Thurrock
White to Orange 10-13 Years - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Eduard White KentSamurai
Silver Medal Richard White  
Bronze Medal Lacey Colwell East Thurrock
Yellow to Orange 9 Years - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Noah Kelly KentSamurai
Silver Medal Tom Williams NKJJK
Bronze Medal Lauren Watson NKJJK
Green to Blue Over 9-13 Years - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Katie Williamson NKJJK
Silver Medal George Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Kendall Manning KentSamurai
Purple to Brown 10-13 - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Kristos M-G KentSamurai
Silver Medal Olivia Pasquale East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Kieron M-G KentSamurai
Purple to Brown Over 14 - Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Alex Murray KentSamurai
Silver Medal Tyler Hudson East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Beau Cooper East Thurrock
White to Green Under 10 Years - Pairs Kata
Gold Medal Enzo Williams & Emilia Przedwojska East Thurrock
Silver Medal Samual Bull & Lilly Lennon East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Mason Divers & Caiden Leverington KentSamurai
Junior Green to Blue - Pairs Kata
Gold Medal Ollie Briggs & George Lane KentSamurai
Silver Medal Adam Robinson & James Robinson KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Kendall Manning & Sam Robinson East Thurrock
Junior Brown to Black - Pairs Kata
Gold Medal Tyler Hudson & Beau Cooper East Thurrock
Silver Medal Kieron M-G & Kristos M-G KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Olivia Pasquale & Lacey Colwell East Thurrock
Pee Wee - Groundfighting
Gold Medal George Trickner KentSamurai
Silver Medal Harry Swain KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Harry Kidd KentSamurai
Juniors Under 25kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Bobby Cooper KentSamurai
Silver Medal James Quinn KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Reis Gill NKJJK
Bronze Medal Lennon Divers KentSamurai
Juniors Under 26-29kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Molly Bishop NKJJK
Silver Medal Oliver Lane East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Rhodri Morgan HANDO
Bronze Medal Jayden Clarke NEJJ
Juniors 30-35kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Kendall Manning KentSamurai
Silver Medal Noah Kelly KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Caiden Leverington KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Mason Divers KentSamurai
Juniors 36-40kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Tru Ensinger HANDO
Silver Medal Ollie Briggs East Thurrock
Bronze Medal Emilia Przedwojska East Thurrock
Bronze Medal George Lane East Thurrock
Juniors 41-45kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Adam Robinson KentSamurai
Silver Medal Sam Robinson NKJJK
Bronze Medal Tom Williamson KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Emilo Algar KentSamurai
Juniors Under 56kg - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Tyler Hudson
KentSamurai
Silver Medal Sian Bussey
KentSamurai
Bronze Medal James Cripps KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Ellie Goane NKJJK
Juniors Over 56kg- Groundfighting
Gold Medal Katie Williamson (Joint) NKJJK
Gold Medal Tyler Smith (Joint) KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Beau Cooper East Thurrock
Adult - Groundfighting
Gold Medal Alfie Gannon NKJJK
Silver Medal Brandon Dunkerely KentSamurai
Bronze Medal Chris Hepworth NKJJK